Data by theme
Type of data
School levellower secondary
Measureabsolute values
Select year t (school year = t-1 / t)2014
Type of schools' managementpublic public private total
statepublic-not state
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territory
Hide subtree Italy7 3597 263966868 045
Hide subtree Nord-ovest1 7961 776202782 074
Piemonte505505..56561
Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste20..20121
Liguria172172..26198
Lombardia1 0991 099..1951 294
Hide subtree Nord-est1 2341 158761371 371
Trentino Alto Adige / Südtirol76..76884
Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / Bozen..........
Provincia Autonoma Trento76..76884
Veneto584584..74658
Friuli-Venezia Giulia154154..13167
Emilia-Romagna420420..42462
Hide subtree Centro (I)1 3011 301..1441 445
Toscana400400..31431
Umbria106106..5111
Marche222222..8230
Lazio573573..100673
Hide subtree Sud2 0522 052..842 136
Abruzzo217217..10227
Molise8383....83
Campania746746..51797
Puglia418418..13431
Basilicata144144....144
Calabria444444..10454
Hide subtree Isole976976..431 019
Sicilia652652..37689
Sardegna324324..6330
Data extracted on 20 May 2018 13:32 UTC (GMT) fromI.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information