Data by theme
Data type
School levelupper secondary
Type of upper secondary school
Measureabsolute values
Select year t (school year = t-1 / t)2014
Type of schools' managementpublic public private total
statepublic-not state
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territory
Hide subtree Italy5 3875 2831041 6547 041
Hide subtree Nord-ovest1 1251 104214631 588
Piemonte340340..78418
Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste14..14317
Liguria119116321140
Lombardia65264843611 013
Hide subtree Nord-est850785651951 045
Trentino Alto Adige / Südtirol62..621173
Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / Bozen..........
Provincia Autonoma Trento62..621173
Veneto3623602116478
Friuli-Venezia Giulia124124..17141
Emilia-Romagna302301151353
Hide subtree Centro (I)1 0171 01612991 316
Toscana321321..54375
Umbria9090..999
Marche158158..29187
Lazio4484471207655
Hide subtree Sud1 6501 64554522 102
Abruzzo142142..54196
Molise4646....46
Campania6266242297923
Puglia449448151500
Basilicata102102..12114
Calabria285283238323
Hide subtree Isole74573312245990
Sicilia54953712216765
Sardegna196196..29225
Data extracted on 20 May 2018 13:32 UTC (GMT) fromI.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information