Data by theme
Data typenumber of school - percentage values
Level of education
Private/public management of schools
Presence
Select year t (school year = t-1 / t)2016
School environmentslip road ramplift according to lawstair lift and/or lift platformtoilet according to lawstairs according to lawdoors according to lawaccessible internal routesaccessible external routes
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territory
Hide subtree Italy60.469.513.875.787.588.948.049.1
ItalyHide subtree Nord-ovest57.272.820.480.988.790.751.951.6
Nord-ovestHide subtree Piemonte57.668.619.278.187.890.148.848.0
PiemonteTorino64.875.121.481.187.389.647.547.9
Vercelli47.554.114.860.777.180.339.337.7
Novara54.069.015.085.090.388.559.356.6
Cuneo46.658.517.067.081.485.650.453.0
Asti63.065.413.676.597.598.858.050.6
Alessandria53.173.522.589.191.897.350.349.0
Biella56.370.428.280.390.190.152.145.1
Verbano-Cusio-Ossola55.055.011.372.595.095.030.028.8
Hide subtree Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste47.682.116.782.186.988.160.760.7
Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'AosteValle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste47.682.116.782.186.988.160.760.7
Hide subtree Liguria49.265.318.465.784.888.148.745.8
LiguriaImperia56.356.316.368.887.591.371.363.8
Savona65.670.032.284.496.795.652.250.0
Genova39.465.515.957.580.185.442.540.3
La Spezia51.368.411.864.581.684.239.538.2
Hide subtree Lombardia58.976.421.785.490.091.654.054.4
LombardiaVarese56.873.333.984.387.391.159.860.2
Como63.080.217.285.496.498.450.058.9
Sondrio52.681.67.981.690.897.444.736.8
Milano53.875.326.080.783.886.446.746.9
Bergamo60.883.513.092.194.395.363.061.7
Brescia57.773.620.985.891.390.460.360.6
Pavia62.467.822.884.694.696.052.454.4
Cremona69.580.013.389.592.496.250.550.5
Mantova67.376.420.089.190.091.856.458.2
Lecco54.775.517.078.386.885.952.848.1
Lodi64.780.919.188.297.195.650.050.0
Monza e della Brianza60.173.628.889.689.690.252.852.8
Hide subtree Nord-est64.371.716.582.589.391.354.357.3
Nord-estTrentino Alto Adige / Südtirol51.569.98.981.490.093.460.461.0
Hide subtree Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / Bozen55.160.98.082.093.398.558.758.1
Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / BozenBolzano / Bozen55.160.98.082.093.398.558.758.1
Hide subtree Provincia Autonoma Trento46.283.310.480.585.186.062.965.2
Provincia Autonoma TrentoTrento46.283.310.480.585.186.062.965.2
Hide subtree Veneto71.368.617.281.988.590.350.755.2
VenetoVerona74.964.621.781.888.290.143.444.9
Vicenza64.064.825.480.380.782.648.151.1
Belluno55.468.57.650.092.496.743.562.0
Treviso75.378.09.588.593.694.962.464.4
Venezia74.172.614.688.790.191.048.152.8
Padova71.264.418.981.985.887.950.559.1
Rovigo80.364.216.181.597.598.855.653.1
Hide subtree Friuli-Venezia Giulia66.470.320.479.688.689.460.060.0
Friuli-Venezia GiuliaUdine69.468.923.086.994.094.570.070.5
Gorizia82.680.46.584.891.391.369.673.9
Trieste48.561.825.069.177.983.838.230.9
Pordenone65.674.418.970.084.482.251.153.3
Hide subtree Emilia-Romagna60.377.517.985.390.492.454.057.5
Emilia-RomagnaPiacenza69.974.019.290.490.494.556.260.3
Parma61.278.616.575.779.688.449.549.5
Reggio nell'Emilia60.183.316.790.693.594.252.251.5
Modena52.481.621.892.593.995.952.459.9
Bologna56.881.119.984.591.890.859.262.6
Ferrara67.168.215.983.090.994.365.975.0
Ravenna65.058.816.377.581.383.837.541.3
Forlì-Cesena56.674.816.286.996.093.962.662.6
Rimini65.684.414.481.191.194.444.450.0
Hide subtree Centro (I)59.568.912.874.384.986.345.245.9
Centro (I)Hide subtree Toscana61.967.515.278.686.288.052.952.9
ToscanaMassa-Carrara71.274.016.474.093.290.448.046.6
Lucca64.761.015.476.589.089.752.955.2
Pistoia43.860.012.572.580.085.046.346.3
Firenze62.181.116.788.691.292.153.353.7
Livorno71.264.416.475.382.283.642.541.1
Pisa66.166.918.187.483.591.368.567.7
Arezzo56.067.96.457.881.781.745.043.1
Siena75.063.216.282.488.289.758.864.7
Grosseto48.049.317.377.380.081.353.349.3
Prato59.764.915.880.786.086.052.652.6
Hide subtree Umbria66.272.213.780.391.093.352.557.5
UmbriaPerugia68.168.614.680.590.392.952.758.9
Terni60.383.611.079.593.294.552.153.4
Hide subtree Marche53.475.89.071.987.087.046.443.7
MarchePesaro e Urbino61.281.914.761.292.292.237.137.9
Ancona46.370.77.372.478.985.448.044.7
Macerata50.077.75.374.586.281.945.739.4
Ascoli Piceno54.773.46.389.195.392.254.754.7
Fermo56.974.110.369.086.282.853.548.3
Hide subtree Lazio58.366.812.170.681.983.237.338.7
LazioViterbo54.459.511.464.677.279.840.546.8
Rieti64.381.418.688.692.995.728.627.1
Roma57.566.713.069.879.880.935.537.3
Latina68.565.77.781.189.590.948.349.7
Frosinone53.765.59.061.684.285.339.037.9
Hide subtree Sud60.765.47.966.886.387.342.944.1
SudHide subtree Abruzzo57.567.113.771.986.888.244.845.0
AbruzzoL'Aquila56.964.79.571.689.788.851.747.4
Teramo64.674.010.476.089.691.744.843.8
Pescara66.364.018.669.884.986.137.245.4
Chieti47.466.216.570.783.586.543.643.6
Hide subtree Molise42.669.04.770.588.493.035.734.9
MoliseCampobasso38.667.15.767.183.089.838.638.6
Isernia51.273.22.478.1100.0100.029.326.8
Hide subtree Campania58.660.16.062.183.384.343.344.9
CampaniaCaserta65.363.52.861.387.387.337.837.8
Benevento64.974.63.567.592.190.443.051.8
Napoli55.253.97.360.176.979.043.044.6
Avellino58.261.87.164.787.786.549.446.5
Salerno58.465.36.264.488.890.345.648.7
Hide subtree Puglia76.373.310.677.790.692.647.950.8
PugliaFoggia67.470.110.965.385.787.838.145.6
Bari76.980.814.483.293.894.756.358.2
Taranto80.067.34.674.689.190.941.841.8
Brindisi75.363.613.076.693.594.845.549.4
Lecce77.271.78.282.689.193.547.350.5
Barletta-Andria-Trani87.784.212.380.794.794.759.757.9
Hide subtree Basilicata55.570.310.971.896.594.143.641.1
BasilicataPotenza52.469.89.469.896.692.039.634.9
Matera64.271.715.177.496.2100.054.758.5
Hide subtree Calabria56.867.26.263.085.986.237.537.9
CalabriaCosenza47.264.08.155.981.782.331.232.4
Catanzaro67.372.16.767.393.395.827.327.9
Reggio di Calabria57.870.05.769.184.882.248.750.0
Crotone75.067.21.675.093.896.954.751.6
Vibo Valentia57.362.93.457.385.485.438.236.0
Hide subtree Isole61.868.19.574.388.788.644.145.2
IsoleHide subtree Sicilia60.467.18.371.988.788.843.445.0
SiciliaTrapani72.976.45.779.391.492.947.145.7
Palermo58.961.37.974.381.083.444.444.4
Messina61.375.48.369.293.193.449.850.9
Agrigento53.752.08.954.591.990.235.035.0
Caltanissetta61.162.56.981.991.791.747.252.8
Enna57.158.97.164.398.296.419.619.6
Catania56.769.69.075.588.487.844.248.7
Ragusa57.570.03.857.581.376.333.836.3
Siracusa70.464.316.379.693.992.942.944.9
Hide subtree Sardegna65.871.413.181.388.587.945.945.9
SardegnaSassari69.588.46.374.793.789.535.835.8
Nuoro54.654.610.969.178.281.845.543.6
Cagliari61.569.214.782.185.986.550.650.0
Oristano82.470.625.594.1100.096.164.768.6
Olbia-Tempio54.281.310.483.385.491.731.329.2
Ogliastra70.455.63.785.285.285.233.340.7
Medio Campidano75.068.818.890.693.893.843.837.5
Carbonia-Iglesias71.864.115.482.187.279.556.459.0
Data extracted on 20 May 2018 13:27 UTC (GMT) fromI.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information